Milk Thistle Seed Powder Organic  4oz

Milk Thistle Seed Powder Organic 4oz

On sale $7.00
Retail Price:$10.00
You save:$3.00(30%)
Stock Level: 2
Code Number:847.2
Latin Name: Silybum marianum
Common Names: Milk Thistle Seeds

Milk Thistle Seed, also known by their scientific name, Silybum marianum, are truly a one of a kind herb. Milk Thistle Seed is world renowned for centuries because of a natural compound called silymarin found in it.

Silybum marianum or Milk Thistle Seeds are native to the Mediterranean region and grow wild throughout the countryside's of Europe, North America and Australia.

Milk Thistle Seeds Powder contains a flavonoid complex known as silymarin.

See also

Recently Viewed Items