View Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0    view cart
Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted - 4oz

Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted - 4oz

Your Price: $13.50
Code Number:-853.3-
Latin Name: Pfaffia paniculata 
Common Names: Suma Root 

Starwest Botanicals is your online source for quality Suma Root. Our Suma Root comes to us directly from our supplier in Brazil, and is certified kosher. We offer Suma Root in a powdered form for your convenience.

Suma Root comes from the Pfaffia paniculata plant, which is a vine that grows along the ground and is native to South America. It is also commonly known as Brazilian ginseng.

Daily Serving Size: 1/4 tsp. (500 mg)

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

See also

Recently Viewed Items