View Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0    view cart
Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder -  4 oz.

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder - 4 oz.

Your Price: $13.25
Code Number:-822.2-
Latin Name: Rhodiola rosea
Common Names: Rhodiola Root, Artic Root, Golden Root

Starwest is able to continually provide the highest quality Arctic root because we source it from the best growers all over the world. Our experienced purchasers import all of our organic bulk herbs directly from over 20 countries and then work with our quality control staff to monitor the raw materials before they are processed.

Please note whole herbs from Starwest Botanicals contain no instructions for use. You should consult a qualified herbalist or other health care practitioner before use.

WARNING (California Proposition 65 Statement): This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Read more at www.starwest-botanicals.com/prop65

See also

Recently Viewed Items