View Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0    view cart
Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted - 4 oz.

Damiana Leaf Powder Wildcrafted - 4 oz.

Your Price: $9.00
Code Number:-802.2-
Damiana Leaf (Tumera diffusa)
Latin Name: Tumera diffusa
Common Names: Damiana leaf, Mexican holly, oreganillo

Damiana leaf, also known as Tumera diffusa, is part of the species Turneraceae, which is composed mainly of tropical shrubs, of which Tumera diffusa is one. Some of its common names include Mexican holly and oreganillo. Tumera diffusa is ordinarily found growing in warm climates such as those found in Central and South America, Mexico and the Caribbean. The shrub also produces small yellow fragrant flowers during the summer months. Warning: This item cannot be sold in or shipped to Louisiana.

Directions for dosing on packages.

See also

Recently Viewed Items