Arjuna Bark Powder (Terminalia arjuna) - 4 oz.

Arjuna Bark Powder (Terminalia arjuna) - 4 oz.

Your Price: $8.25
Code Number:-848.2-
Latin Name: Terminalia arjuna
Common Names: Arjuna, Arjuna Bark
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Arjuna Bark comes from the Terminalia arjuna tree, a large hardwood tree commonly found in India and other tropical climates. It also goes by the common names of White Marudah and Koha. The bark is grey in color and smooth, and this is the part of the tree that is offered by Starwest; May support heart health**.

Directions for dosing on packages.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

See also

Recently Viewed Items